FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
City of Miramar Invitational
April 4th 2015 10801 Miramar Blvd., Miramar, Florida, 33025, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Apr 9th
Results
Video
News
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
2
2
2
2011
2
2
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - City of Miramar Invitational
Apr 11th 2011, 5:33am
2011 Results - City of Miramar Invitational
Apr 10th 2011, 5:49am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Miramar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miramar, Florida
Booker T. Washington Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Felix Varela Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Monsignor Edward Pace High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Opa Locka, Florida
Boyd H. Anderson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lauderdale Lakes, Florida
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkland, Florida
North Miami Beach Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - North Miami Beach, Florida
Broward Children's Center North Track & Field and Cross Country - Pompano Beach, Florida
Mater Academy Charter High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hialeah Gardens, Florida
Nova High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Davie, Florida
Charles W Flanagan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke Pines, Florida
Miami Carol City Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Opa Locka, Florida
Palm Beach Gardens High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida
Christopher Columbus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Miami Coral Park Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
DyeStatFL.com
Pompano Beach High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pompano Beach, Florida
City/pembroke Pines Charter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke Pines, Florida
Miami Jackson Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
American Heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantation, Florida
South Plantation High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantation, Florida
Coral Reef Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Miami Killian Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
American Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hialeah, Florida
Trinity Catholic
Coral Springs Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Coral Springs, Florida
Miami Norland Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Archbishop Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
St Thomas Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Dillard High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Miami Northwestern Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Archbishop Edward Mccarthy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Lauderdale, Florida
West Broward
Dr Michael M. Krop Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Miami Sunset Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Blanche Ely High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pompano Beach, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/FL
East Lee County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lehigh Acres, Florida
Invited groups
2011
2011 Results - City of Miramar Invitational
Published by
DrBob
Apr 11th 2011, 5:33am
City of Miramar Invitational
- Apr 9, 2011
Miramar, FL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
American
American Heritage
Archbishop Coleman F. Carroll
Archbishop McCarthy
Blanche Ely
Booker T. Washington (Miami)
Boyd Anderson
Christopher Columbus
Coral Reef Senior
Coral Springs Charter
Dillard
Dr. Michael M. Krop
East Lee County
Felix Varela
Flanagan
Majory Stoneman Douglas
Mater Academy
Miami Carol City Sr
Miami Coral Park
Miami Jackson
Miami Killian
Miami Norland
Miami Northwestern
Miami Sunset
Miramar
Monsignor Edward Pace
North Broward Preparatory
North Miami Beach Sr
Nova
Palm Beach Gardens
Pembroke Pines Charter
Pompano Beach
South Plantation
St Thomas Aquinas
Trinity Catholic
West Broward
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delgado, Kevin
10
Miami Coral Park
54-11.00
(16.74m)
1
10
2
Moas, Anddy
12
West Broward
49-09.00
(15.16m)
1
8
3
Salasar, Jose
12
South Plantation
48-09.50
(14.87m)
1
6
4
Bass, Larry
10
East Lee County
48-04.50
(14.74m)
1
5
5
Hankerson, Charles
12
Miami Carol City
48-01.50
(14.67m)
1
4
6
Delgado, Steven
10
Miami Coral Park
46-03.00
(14.10m)
1
3
7
Vildor, Blundy
11
Boyd Anderson
45-02.00
(13.77m)
1
2
8
Toledo, Adonis
12
Felix Varela
45-01.00
(13.74m)
1
1
9
Alexander, James
09
Miami Jackson
44-10.00
(13.67m)
1
10
Flemming, Sheldon
10
East Lee County
44-04.00
(13.51m)
1
11
Herrera, Juan
10
Miami Coral Park
43-01.00
(13.13m)
1
12
Jones, Fredrick
09
Monsignor Edward
42-08.00
(13.00m)
1
13
Carter, Ruben
12
Miami Jackson
42-05.00
(12.93m)
1
14
Davis, Leighton
11
Flanagan
42-02.00
(12.85m)
1
--
Mackey, Xavier
12
Miami Northweste
ND
(--)
1
--
Lorthe, Kervins
12
North Miami Beac
ND
(--)
1
--
Murphy, Christophe
12
Monsignor Edward
ND
(--)
1
--
johnson, Jarrett
12
Monsignor Edward
ND
(--)
1
--
Cartwright, Cristo
12
North Miami Beac
ND
(--)
1
--
Samuels, Akeem
10
American
ND
(--)
1
--
Lozano, Shawne
11
Felix Varela
ND
(--)
1
--
Estela, Zach
11
Archbishop Colem
ND
(--)
1
--
Mariani, Michael
12
St Thomas Aquina
ND
(--)
1
--
Joyce, Brandon
11
St Thomas Aquina
ND
(--)
1
--
Lassegue, Kevin
12
Felix Varela
ND
(--)
1
--
Franco, Chris
12
Christopher Colu
ND
(--)
1
--
Gonzalez, Erik
10
Christopher Colu
ND
(--)
1
--
Catanach, Steven
10
Christopher Colu
ND
(--)
1
--
Washington, Daeriu
12
Dillard
ND
(--)
1
--
colas, damary
12
Dillard
ND
(--)
1
--
nesbitt, gerald
09
Dillard
ND
(--)
1
--
Holloway, Dwayne
09
American
ND
(--)
1
--
Williams, Arthur
10
Miami Killian
ND
(--)
1
--
Boyer, Devon
10
Miami Killian
ND
(--)
1
--
Jackson, James
11
Miami Jackson
ND
(--)
1
--
Zuloaga, Chris
12
Archbishop McCar
ND
(--)
1
--
Gibbs, Jordan
10
Miami Killian
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cameron, Lloydrici
09
Miami Northweste
37-10.00
(11.53m)
1
10
2
Monroe, Amber
12
Miami Northweste
37-08.00
(11.48m)
1
8
3
Grier, Lena
12
Miami Carol City
37-07.50
(11.47m)
1
6
4
Willaims, Jasmine
10
Miami Carol City
37-03.00
(11.35m)
1
5
5
Roberts, Nia
10
Miami Norland
36-08.00
(11.18m)
1
4
6
Bryant, Shoronda
11
Miami Jackson
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
3
7
Soverns, Amanda
12
West Broward
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
2
8
Graham, Janelle
11
Nova
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
1
9
Mackey, Arlithia
12
Dillard
33-06.00
(10.21m)
1
10
Murray, Remiche
12
Miami Killian
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
11
Freeman, Danielle
12
Boyd Anderson
32-07.00
(9.93m)
1
12
Felix, Melika
12
East Lee County
32-00.00
(9.75m)
1
--
Gilyard, Jasmine
11
Miami Northweste
ND
(--)
1
--
Honore, Priscilla
11
Miami Sunset
ND
(--)
1
--
Solomon, Anthoniqu
09
Miami Norland
ND
(--)
1
--
Beauzil, Kristyne
09
St Thomas Aquina
ND
(--)
1
--
Volmar, Poupina
09
North Miami Beac
ND
(--)
1
--
Rodriguez, Kia
12
Felix Varela
ND
(--)
1
--
Russell, Tiera
09
St Thomas Aquina
ND
(--)
1
--
Nwankwo, Uchenna
09
Miramar
ND
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Rachel
12
Miami Sunset
ND
(--)
1
--
Felix, Stephanie
12
North Miami Beac
ND
(--)
1
--
Buckshion, Shalyra
11
Miramar
ND
(--)
1
--
Holness, Ariana
11
Blanche Ely
ND
(--)
1
--
Joseph, Ashley
10
Boyd Anderson
ND
(--)
1
--
Rigaud, Cepia
10
Dr. Michael M. K
ND
(--)
1
--
Hixson, Linda
10
Dr. Michael M. K
ND
(--)
1
--
Julmice, Jody
8
American Heritag
ND
(--)
1
--
Stewart, Briana
11
American
ND
(--)
1
--
Gayle, Lashoi
09
Boyd Anderson
ND
(--)
1
--
Gordon, Anisha
09
Miami Carol City
ND
(--)
1
--
Joesph, Thyeasha
12
Flanagan
ND
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Jazmine
09
Miami Killian
ND
(--)
1
--
Lewis, Alysha
11
Miami Killian
ND
(--)
1
--
Dunn, Juliann
12
East Lee County
ND
(--)
1
--
Carbon, Khadijah
09
Dr. Michael M. K
ND
(--)
1
--
Frazer, Tatiana
11
Flanagan
ND
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
34120 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
846 shares:
City of Miramar Invitational
,
American Heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantation, Florida
,
American Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hialeah, Florida
,
Archbishop Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for City of Miramar Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
2
2
2
2011
2
2
2010
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!